We bring your ideas to better product. Base in NYC

Phone number

785 680 659 00

Email address

info@novaworks.net

13/A, New Booston

New York, USA

Our team applies its wide ranging in experience to determining.

Shea Oil

Shea Oil

Shea Oil

35.00410.00

SKU N/A Category Tags ,
Share

Shea oil is fractionated from Shea butter. As the Oleic oil melts at a lower temperature it is removed from the more solid butter and contains less Stearic fatty acid that gives Shea butter the solid, waxy consistency. Shea oil has similar properties as shea butter and its more moisturizing for our skin, thanks to the higher oleic acid content. This luxurious oil absorbs quickly, so you’ll enjoy youthful, radiant skin and healthy, lustrous hair without any greasy residue.

USES-Like shea butter, shea oil is a great moisturizer for the skin and hair. You can apply this oil to patches of inflammation on the face, as well as for bags under the eyes and wrinkles. Mixing some of this oil into your shampoo and conditioner can lead to a healthier scalp, fewer split ends, and less unwanted hair loss. Mix it with other butters or your body lotion for a smooth and even tone skin. Use as a facial oil or in your skin and hair care formulations

INGREDIENTS-Shea Butter

Usage Rate- 1-100%

Solubility-Oil Soluble
Shelf Life-1year

Weight N/A
Size

1L, 250ml, 500ml, 5L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products

Shopping Cart0

Cart

Select your currency